Difference between revisions of "Cargt-som-mx6sx"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kevin.selle (talk | contribs) m |
Kevin.selle (talk | contribs) m (→Specifications) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold" | Network | | style="font-weight: bold" | Network | ||
| − | | Ethernet 10/100 | + | | Ethernet 10/100/1000 MAC<br>Wi-Fi 2.4GHz<br>Bluetooth v4.2 |
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold" | RTC | | style="font-weight: bold" | RTC | ||
Revision as of 06:39, 3 April 2019
Specifications
| CPU | NXP i.MX6 Solo X Cortex A9 1GHz Cortex M4 200MHz |
| GPU | Vivante GC400T |
| Storage | eMMC 4GB/8GB/16GB micro SD |
| RAM | DDR3L 1GB |
| Display | Parallel RGB 1080p60 Capacitive Touch Resistive Touch |
| USB | Host - Type A Device - Type mini-B |
| Network | Ethernet 10/100/1000 MAC Wi-Fi 2.4GHz Bluetooth v4.2 |
| RTC | On board battery |
| I/O | 3x 50 pin connectors |
| Temperature Range | 0 to 70°C (-40 to 85°C Optional) |
| Dimensions | 50mm x 66mm |
Documentation
Product Brief
Datasheet
Schematic and Assembly drawing available upon request
Software
Yocto
- Rocko
Android
- Oreo (8)