Difference between revisions of "Cargt-som-mx6sx"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kevin.selle (talk | contribs) m (→Specifications) |
Kevin.selle (talk | contribs) m (→Specifications) |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold" | Storage | | style="font-weight: bold" | Storage | ||
| − | | eMMC 4GB/8GB/16GB <br> | + | | eMMC 4GB/8GB/16GB <br> 4-bit SD/MMC |
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold" | RAM | | style="font-weight: bold" | RAM | ||
Revision as of 06:40, 3 April 2019
Specifications
| CPU | NXP i.MX6 Solo X Cortex A9 1GHz Cortex M4 200MHz |
| GPU | Vivante GC400T |
| Storage | eMMC 4GB/8GB/16GB 4-bit SD/MMC |
| RAM | DDR3L 1GB |
| Display | Parallel RGB 1080p60 Capacitive Touch Resistive Touch |
| USB | Host - Type A Device - Type mini-B |
| Network | Ethernet 10/100/1000 MAC Wi-Fi 2.4GHz Bluetooth v4.2 |
| RTC | On board battery |
| I/O | 3x 50 pin connectors |
| Temperature Range | 0 to 70°C (-40 to 85°C Optional) |
| Dimensions | 50mm x 66mm |
Documentation
Product Brief
Datasheet
Schematic and Assembly drawing available upon request
Software
Yocto
- Rocko
Android
- Oreo (8)