Difference between revisions of "Cargt-som-mx6sx"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Kevin.selle (talk | contribs) m (→Specifications) |
Kevin.selle (talk | contribs) m (→Specifications) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; width: 15%" | CPU | | style="font-weight: bold; width: 15%" | CPU | ||
| − | | NXP i. | + | | NXP i.MX 6SoloX<br/>Cortex A9 1GHz<br>Cortex M4 200MHz |
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold" | GPU | | style="font-weight: bold" | GPU | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold" | USB | | style="font-weight: bold" | USB | ||
| − | | Host | + | | 1 x 2.0 Host Port <br>1 x 2.0 Device Port - Type mini-B |
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold" | Network | | style="font-weight: bold" | Network | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold" | I/O | | style="font-weight: bold" | I/O | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 x 50-pin connectors |
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold" | Temperature Range | | style="font-weight: bold" | Temperature Range | ||
Latest revision as of 06:42, 3 April 2019
Specifications
| CPU | NXP i.MX 6SoloX Cortex A9 1GHz Cortex M4 200MHz |
| GPU | Vivante GC400T |
| Storage | eMMC 4GB/8GB/16GB 4-bit SD/MMC |
| RAM | DDR3L 1GB |
| Display | Parallel RGB 1080p60 Capacitive Touch Resistive Touch |
| USB | 1 x 2.0 Host Port 1 x 2.0 Device Port - Type mini-B |
| Network | Ethernet 10/100/1000 MAC Wi-Fi 2.4GHz Bluetooth v4.2 |
| RTC | On board battery |
| I/O | 3 x 50-pin connectors |
| Temperature Range | 0 to 70°C (-40 to 85°C Optional) |
| Dimensions | 50mm x 66mm |
Documentation
Product Brief
Datasheet
Schematic and Assembly drawing available upon request
Software
Yocto
- Rocko
Android
- Oreo (8)