Difference between revisions of "ESP32-CAN-BRIDGE"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Specifications) |
(→Specifications) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold" | I/O | | style="font-weight: bold" | I/O | ||
| − | | 4 pin Power and CAN-Bus | + | | 4 pin Power and CAN-Bus<br>5x 5 pin expansion connectors |
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold" | Power Input | | style="font-weight: bold" | Power Input | ||
Latest revision as of 18:33, 2 April 2019
Contents
Specifications
| ESP32 Options | Espressif ESP32-WROVER Espressif ESP32-WROVER-I Espressif ESP32-WROVER-B Espressif ESP32-WROVER-IB |
| CPU | Dual 240MHz Xtensa® 32-bit LX6 microprocessors |
| RAM | 520kB of on-chip SRAM for data and instructions 8MB PSRAM external QSPI |
| Flash / Storage | 448kB onchip ROM 4MB external QSPI SD Card interface (optional) |
| Display | 2.8in TFT Display 320x240 resistive touch |
| Wireless | 802.11 b/g/n Single Band 2.4GHz Wi-Fi Bluetooth v4.2 BR/EDR and BLE |
| CAN-Bus | CAN-Bus 2.0 transceiver |
| Antenna Options | Integrated PCB trace u.FL external antenna |
| LED | RGB LED Status Indicator |
| I/O | 4 pin Power and CAN-Bus 5x 5 pin expansion connectors |
| Power Input | 5V |
Documentation
Schematic and Assembly drawing available upon request
Software
- ESP-IDF FreeRTOS
Related Products
Daughter Boards
- Developer board (for flashing and debugging)