Difference between revisions of "Cargt-SOM-MX8MM"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Documentation) |
(→Specifications) |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; width: 15%" | CPU | | style="font-weight: bold; width: 15%" | CPU | ||
| − | | NXP i.MX | + | | NXP i.MX 8M Mini<br/>Cortex A53 Quad 1.8GHz<br>Cortex M4 400MHz |
|- | |- | ||
| style="font-weight: bold" | 3D GPU | | style="font-weight: bold" | 3D GPU | ||
Latest revision as of 09:32, 22 November 2019
Specifications
| CPU | NXP i.MX 8M Mini Cortex A53 Quad 1.8GHz Cortex M4 400MHz |
| 3D GPU | Single Shader |
| Storage | eMMC 4GB/8GB/16GB 4-bit SD/MMC |
| RAM | LPDDR4 2GB |
| Display | Mipi DSI 4 Lane 1080p60 |
| USB | 2 x 2.0 USB OTG Port |
| Network | Ethernet 10/100/1000 MAC M.2 E-key Wi-Fi card slot |
| I/O | 2 x 100-pin connectors 1 x 20-pin connector |
| Temperature Range | 0 to 70°C (-40 to 105°C Optional) |
| Dimensions | 50mm x 50mm |
Documentation
Product Brief
Schematic and Assembly drawing available upon request